Certificate of Merit Award

This award is presented to a frater for outstanding and exemplary service at the international or chapter level of Alpha Omega for over ten years.

2016 Andrew Eder
2015 James Feldman 
2014 Sharon Perlmutter
2013 Gail Schupak
2012 Steven Spitz
2010 No Award
2009 Larry Gettleman
2008 Paul Chapnick, Carole Landman
2007 No Award
2006 Terry Shapero
2005 Cliff Litvak
2004 Jeffrey Balter, Theodore Schipper
2003 Harvey Quinton, Daniel Uditsky
2002 Lynn Gitlin, Jeff Henkin
2001 Murray Miller
1999 Gary Scharoff
1998 Steve Braunstein, Adam Stabholz
1997 Bruce Braverman, Ralph Rothstein
1995 Herbert Bernstein
1994 Michael Kohleriter, Richard Rodney
1993 Howard Pranikoff, Rene Arav
1992 Robert Bruskin, William Frank
1991 Alan Winnick, J. Steven Kahan
1990 Kenneth Rotskoff
1989 Donald Scharoff, Seymour Feuer
1987 Bernard Stone, Seymour Dushay, Eugene Manusov
1986 D. Milton Salzer, Maurice Cutler
1985 Lionell Greenberg, Sidney Rafal
1984 William Jasper, Joseph Jacobs
1983 Samuel Paterson, Manuel Feldman
1982 Lawrence Selinger, Bernard Herson
1981 Rubin Silvern, Robert Gluck
1980 John Zamet, Samuel Stulberg
1979 Edward Dweck, Stephen Sinykin, Abraham Fingeroth
1978 William Silver
1977 Nathan Styrt, Jerome Sorrel, Harold Maxmen
1976 Morris Hudis, Samuel Gimpel, Sy Beugen
1975 Henry Kaplan, Seymour Evans
1974 Lionel Hildes
1974 Leonard Grover
1973 Bernard Apfelbaum
1972 Manuel M. Stier
1971 Azriel Weller, Bruno Schrotter, Harold Abel
1970 Howard L. Ward
1970 Daniel K. Oxman, Harold H. Lank
1969 Maurice Massler, Samuel W. Leslie, Marvin Eisenberg
1968 Sidney Succoll, George Graham, Eli S. Brody
1967 Ben B.Kaplow 1966 Ben Williamowsky, Ira Rose, Herbert J. Bloom
1965 Jacob Sharp, Sam Katzman
1963 Robert Vidair, Jack Glazin
1962 Maurice Harris
1961 Bernard Spiro
1960 Harry Ostrow, William Greenhut
1959 Irving Abramson
1956 Irving Maislen, Herbert Caplan, Maurice Altus
1955 George Lieb
1954 Fred Stein, Abe Perlman, Joseph Cohen
1953 Albert Wise, Jack Rosen
1953 Irving Abramson
1952 Ben Gross, Murray Cornish
1951 David Dyen, Franklin Brickman
1950 Morris Volat, Max Rabinovitch1949 Erwin Cheppe, Samuel Beary
1948 Max Rabinovitch, Herbert Muchnic, Simon Baumgarten
1947 James Jocoby
1945 Louis Burman, Archie Albert